Our Committee

Every year at our annual AGM the boat club elects its new committee. Below is a list of this year's committee.

                       Rocio Crispin                 Club Captain       

 

 


             Rocio Crispin
              
Club Captain


 

 

Club Captain:
rocio crispin

 

                                           Saad Habib                Men's Captain     

               

 

 

                Saad Habib
              Men's Captain



 

Men's Captain:
saad habib

  

                                        Nadia Roberts              Women's Captain     

 

 

             

             Nadia Roberts
            Women's Captain



 

Women's Captain:
Nadia Roberts

 

                      James Sanderson           Men's Fresher Captain        



 


              James Sanderson
         Men's Fresher Captain
 

 

 

Men's Fresher Captain:
James Sanderson

                     Zoe Carter-Tai                  Treasurer        

 




             Zoe Carter-Tai
                Treasurer
 

 

 

SECRETary:
ZOE CARTER-TAI

                  Connie MacSweeney              Social Secretary       

 

 


         Connie MacSweeney
            Social Secretary


 

 

Social Secretary:
Connie macsweeney

                         Zain Mitha               Tour Secretary       

 

 


                Zain Mitha
             Tour Secretary


 

 

Tour secretary:
zain mitha

                           Akash Dusoye         Media & Communications                    Officer      

 

 

 

              Akash Dusoye
       Media & Communications
                   Officer

 

 

media & communications:
akash dusoye

                      Dylan Middleton            Academic Support       

 

 

 

           Dylan Middleton
          Academic Support


 

 

Academic support: dylan middleton

                   Seraina Brunner        Women's Fresher Captain       




 

           Seraina Brunner
      Women's Fresher Captain


 

 

Women's Fresher Captain:
seraina brunner

                          James Ayre                  Treasurer         




  

               James Ayre
                Treasurer   
 


 

treasurer:
James Ayre

                       Ben Koetsier              Social Secretary       

 

 


              Ben Koetsier
            Social Secretary


 

 

Social Secretary:
ben koetsier

                     Shaman Dolly              Alumni Officer       

 

 


            Shaman Dolly
            Alumni Officer


 

 

Alumni Officer:
Shaman Dolly

                      Pritesh Varsani              Equipment Officer       

 

 


             Pritesh Varsani
            Equipment Officer


 

 

Equipment Officer:
Pritesh varsani

                     Jess Challenger              Coxwain's Captain      


 



             Jess Challenger
            Coxwain's Captain
 


 

Coxwain's Captain/safety:
Jess challenger

                              Shivani Patel            Fundraising Officer      

       




             Shivani Patel
          Fundraising Officer
 


 

Fundraising Officer:
shivani patel

                 Jonjo Sebastian Miller              Tour Secretary       

 

 


        Jonjo Sebastian Miller
            Tour Secretary


 

 

TOUR Secretary:
jonjo sebastian miller

                       Ella Richards                Alumni Officer       

 

 


              Ella Richards
              Alumni Officer


 

 

Alumni Officer:
Ella Richards

                      Maria Fernandez             Equipment Officer       

 

 

 

           Maria Fernandez
           Equipment Officer


 

 

equipment officer:
Maria Fernandez